The Families of Mushrooms and Toadstools Represented in the British Isles

DELTA home

L. Watson and M. J. Dallwitz

Updated names for Lange & Hora, Collins Guide to Mushrooms and Toadstools (1965)

The binomials and family assignments have been updated by cross referencing with the 2004 and 2006 WWW versions of the British Mycological Society’s Check List (http://www.fieldmycology.net). The numbers refer to pages in the 1967 edition of ‘Lange & Hora’, and bold face indicates the currently accepted names.

Ascomycota

Bulgariaceae

045. Bulgaria inquinans

Clavicipitaceae

049. Claviceps purpurea

049. Cordyceps entomorrhiza

049. Cordyceps capitata

049. Cordyceps militaris

049. Cordyceps ophioglossoides

Cudoniaceae

045. Cudonia circinans

045. Spathularia flavida

Elaphomycetaceae

049. Elaphomyces granulatus

049. Elaphomyces muricatus

Geoglossaceae

045. Geoglossum fallax

045. Geoglossum viride = Microglossum viride (family assignment dubious)

045. Geoglossum hirsutum = Trichoglossum hirsutum

Helotiaceae

045. Coryne sarcoides = Ascocoryne sarcoides

043. Helotium citrinum = Bisporella citrina

043. Chlorosplenium aeruginascens = Chlorociboria aeruginascens

Helvellaceae

039. Helvella acetabulum

039. Helvella costifera

040. Helvella crispa

039. Helvella elastica

039. Helvella lacunosa

039. Helvella macropus

043. Hydnotria tulasnei = Hydnotrya tulasnei

Leotiaceae

045. Leotia lubrica

Morchellaceae

041. Morchella esculenta

041. Morchella conica = Morchella vulgaris

041. Morchella vulgaris

041. Verpa conica

Nectriaceae

047. Nectria cinnabarina

Onygenaceae

049. Onygena corvina

Pezizaceae

043. Pachyphloeus melanoxanthus

037. Peziza badia

035. Peziza saniosa

035. Peziza succosa

037. Peziza vesiculosa

Pyronemataceae

035. Peziza aurantia = Aleuria aurantia

035. Peziza hemisphaeria = Humaria hemisphaerica

037. Peziza leporina = Otidea leporina

037. Peziza onotica = Otidea onotica

035. Peziza rutilans = Neottiella rutilans

035. Peziza scutellata = Scutellinia scutellata (?)

035. Peziza radiculata = Sowerbyella radiculata

035. Peziza catinus = Tarzetta catinus

Rhizinaceae

037. Rhizina undulata

Rutstroemeriaceae

043. Rutstroemeria firma

Sarcoscyphaceae

035. Sarcoscypha coccinea

Sarcosomataceae

035. Peziza nigrella = Pseudoplectania nigrella

Sclerotiniaceae

043. Sclerotinia batschiana = Ciboria batschiana

Tuberaceae

043. Tuber rufum

043. Tuber aestivum

Xylariaceae

047. Daldinia concentrica

047. Hypoxylon fragiliforme

047. Ustulina deusta = Kretschmaria deusta

047. Poronia punctata

047. Xylaria hypoxylon

047. Xylaria polymorpha

Basidiomycota

Agaricaceae

135. Agaricus arvensis

131. Agaricus augustus

133. Agaricus bisporus

133. Agarica bisporus f. albidus

133. Agaricus bitorquis

133. Agaricus campestris

133. Agaricus comtulus

131. Agaricus langei

135. Agaricus semotus

131. Agaricus silvaticus

135. Agaricus silvicola

133. Agaricus subperonatus

135. Agaricus macrosporus = Agaricus urinascens

129. Lepiota bucknallii = Cystolepiota bucknallii

129. Lepiota sistrata = Cystolepiota sistrata

125. Lepiota rhacodes = Chlorophyllum rhacodes

125. Lepiota excoriata = Macrolepiota excoriata

125. Lepiota procera = Macrolepiota procera

125. Lepiota friesii = Lepiota aspera

129. Lepiota fulvella = Lepiota boudieri

127. Lepiota castanea

127. Lepiota clypeolaria

127. Lepiota cortinarius

127. Lepiota cristata

129. Lepiota fuscovinacea

127. Lepiota grangei

125. Lepiota leucothites = Leucoagaricus leucothites

129. Lepiota eyrei = Melanophyllum eyrei

127. Lepiota echinata = Melanophyllum haematospermum

Auriculariaceae

225. Auricularia auricula = Auricularia auricula-judae

Auriscalpiaceae

061. Auriscalpium vulgare

103. Lentinellus cochleatus

Bankeraceae

061. Hydnellum aurantiacum

061. Hydnellum zonatum = Hydnellum concrescens

061. Phellodon niger

059. Sarcodon imbricatum = Sarcodon imbricatus

Bolbitiaceae

153. Agrocybe dura

153. Agrocybe erebia

153. Agrocybe paludosa

153. Agrocybe praecox

153. Bolbitius vitellinus = Bolbitius titubans

153. Conocybe lactea = Conocybe apala

153. Conocybe tenera

161. Hebeloma crustuliniforme

161. Hebeloma longicaudum

161. Hebeloma mesophaeum

161. Hebeloma pumilum

161. Hebeloma pusillum

161. Hebeloma sacchariolens

161. Hebeloma sinuosum

163. Naucoria escharoides

163. Naucoria langei = Naucoria salicis

163. Naucoria scolecina

145. Panaeolus foenisecii = Panaeolina foenisecii

145. Panaeolus rickenii = Panaeolus acuminatus

145. Panaeolus semiovatus

Boletaceae

191. Boletus badius

191. Boletus calopus

189. Boletus chrysenteron

191. Boletus edulis

193. Boletus erythropus

191. Boletus impolitus

193. Boletus luridus

187. Boletus pulverentulus

193. Boletus queletii

189. Boletus submentosus

195. Boletus testaceoscaber

189. Boletus piperatus = Chalciporus piperatus

195. Boletus scaber = Leccinum scabrum

191. Boletus parasiticus = Pseudoboletus parasiticus

195. Strobilomyces floccopus = Strobilomyces strobilaceus

189. Boletus bovinus = Suillus bovinus

187. Boletus elegans = Suillus elegans

189. Boletus granulatus = Suillus granulatus

187. Boletus luteus = Suillus luteus

189. Boletus variegatus = Suillus variegatus

193. Boletus felleus = Tylopilus felleus

Bondarzewiaceae

067. Fomes annosus = Heterobasidion annosum

Cantharellaceae

059. Cantharellus cibarius

059. Cantharellus cinereus

059. Cantharellus infundibuliformis = Cantharellus tubaeformis

059. Craterellus cornucopoides

Clavariaceae

055. Clavaria argillacea

055. Clavaria corniculata = Clavinulopsis corniculata

055. Clavaria helvola = Clavinulopsis helvola

055. Clavaria fistulosa = Macrotyphula fistulosa

055. Clavaria juncea = Macrotyphula juncea

Clavulinaceae

055. Clavaria cristata = Clavulina coralloides

055. Clavaria rugosa = Clavulina rugosa

Coniophoraceae

053. Coniophira puteana

053. Serpula lacrymans

Coprinaceae

139. Coprinus bisporus = Coprinellus bisporus

141. Coprinus disseminatus = Coprinellus disseminatus

141. Coprinus micaceus = Coprinellus micaceus

139. Coprinus xanthothrix = Coprinellus xanthothrix

137. Coprinus atramentarius = Coprinopsis atramentarius

137. Coprinus cinereus = Coprinopsis cinerea

139. Coprinus lagopus = Coprinopsis lagopus

139. Coprinus nivea = Coprinopsis nivea

137. Coprinus picaceus = Coprinopsis picacea

137. Coprinus comatus

137. Coprinus sterquilinus

139. Coprinus radiatus

139. Coprinus sylvaticus

Corticiaceae

051. Corticium comedens = Vellueminia comedens

Cortinariaceae

165. Cortinarius albo-violaceus

169. Cortinarius anomalus

171. Cortinarius armillatus

173. Cortinarius pulchellus = Cortinarius bibulus

169. Cortinarius bolaris

171. Cortinarius glandicolor = Cortinarius brunneus var. glandicolor

169. Cortinarius caninus

163. Cortinarius collinitus

169. Cortinarius cinnabarinus

169. Cortinarius cinnamomens

173. Cortinarius decipiens

165. Cortinarius delibutus

165. Cortinarius aurantioturbinatus = Cortinarius elegantissimus

171. Cortinarius flexipes

165. Cortinarius fulgens

171. Cortinarius hinnuleus

163. Cortinarius elatior = Cortinarius livido-ochraceus

171. Cortinarius lucorum

165. Cortinarius caesiocyaneus = Cortinarius mairei

173. Cortinarius obtusus

169. Cortinarius pholideus

173. Cortinarius saniosus

173. Cortinarius saturatus

173. Cortinarius saturninus

169. Cortinarius semisanguineus

167. Cortinarius tabularis

167. Cortinarius melliolens = Cortinarius talus

000. Cortinarius traganus

167. Cortinarius crocolitus = Cortinarius triumphans

163. Cortinarius trivialis

167. Cortinarius varius

177. Crepidotus autochthonus

177. Crepidotus mollis

177. Crepidotus variabilis

177. Phaeomarasmius carpophilus = Flammulaster carpophilus

175. Galerina hypnorum

175. Gymnopilus junonius

175. Galerina unicolor = Galerina marginata or G. practicale (?)

175. Galerina paludosa

175. Galerina rubiginosa f. major = Galerina vittiformis

175. Gymnopilus penetrans

175. Galerina mycenopsis = Galerina pumila

159. Inocybe jurana = Inocybe adaequata

159. Inocybe asterospora

157. Inocybe bongardii

157. Inocybe cookei

155. Inocybe corydalina

157. Inocybe dulcamara

159. Inocybe patouillardii = Inocybe erubescens

155. Inocybe flocculosa

155. Inocybe geophylla

155. Inocybe griseolilacina

155. Inocybe lacera

157. Inocybe langei

159. Inocybe casimiri = Inocybe leptophila

159. Inocybe maculata

159. Inocybe napipes

157. Inocybe praetervisa

155. Inocybe pudica = Inocybe whitei

157. Inocybe fastigiata = Inocybe rimosa

157. Inocybe squamata

167. Leucocortinarius bulbiger

175. Phaeocollybia christinae (not in Britain?)

177. Phaeomarasmius erinaceus

177. Ripartites tricholoma

000. Rozites caperata = Rozites caperatus (end papers)

177. Tubaria furfuracea

Dacrymycetaceae

225. Calocera viscosa

225. Dacrymyces deliquescens

Entolomataceae

179. Clitopilus prunulus

181. Rhodophyllus aprile = Entoloma aprile

183. Rhodophyllus asprellus = Entoloma asprellum

183. Rhodophyllus cetratus = Entoloma cetratum

181. Rhodophyllus clypeatus = Entoloma clypeatum

181. Rhodophyllus staurosporus = Entoloma conferendum

181. Rhodophyllus dichrous = Entoloma dichroum

183. Rhodophyllus incanus = Entoloma incanum

183. Rhodophyllus lampropus = Entoloma lampropum

179. Rhodophyllus nitidus = Entoloma nitidum

183. Rhodophyllus icterinus = Entoloma pleiopodium

179. Rhodophyllus porphyrophaeus= Entoloma porphaerophaeum

179. Rhodophyllus prunuloides = Entoloma prunuloides

181. Rhodophyllus sericeus = Entoloma sericeum

183. Rhodophyllus sericellus = Entoloma sericellum

179. Rhodophyllus sinuatus = Entoloma sinuatum

183. Rhodophyllus undatus = Entoloma undatum

Exidiaceae

225. Exidia albida

225. Exidia glandulosa

225. Exidia recisa

225. Pseudohydnum gelatinosum

Fistulinaceae

075. Fistulina hepatica

Fomitopsidaceae

067. Daedalea quercina

065. Fomes pinicola = Fomitopsis pinicola

067. Piptoporus betulinus

073. Leptoporus caesius = Postia caesia

073. Leptoporus stipticus = Postia stiptica

Ganodermatiaceae

065. Ganoderma applanatum

065. Ganoderma lucidum

Geastraceae

221. Geastrum fornicatum

221. Geastrum pectinatum

221. Geastrum quadrifidum

221. Geastrum rufescens

221. Geastrum nanum = Geastrum schmidelii

221. Geastrum striatum

221. Geastrum triplex

223. Sphaerobolus stellatus

Gloeophyllaceae

071. Gloeophyllum sepiarium

Gomphaceae

055. Clavaria pistillaris = Clavariadelphus pistillaris

Gomphidiaceae

185. Gomphidius rutilus = Chroogomphus rutilus

185. Gomphidius glutinosus

000. Gomphidius roseus (end papers)

Gyroporaceae

187. Boletus cyanescens = Gyroporus cyanescens

Hapalopilaceae

071. Gloeoporus adustus = Bjerkandera adusta

Hericiaceae

059. Hericium coralloides

Hydnaceae

061. Hydnum repandum

061. Hydnum rufescens

Hydnangiaceae

099. Laccaria amythestina

099. Laccaria laccata

Hygrophoropsidaceae

185. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca

Hymenochaetaceae

063. Coltrichia perennis = Coltricia perennis

053. Hymenochaete rubiginosa

063. Inotus hispidus

063. Inotus radiatus

063. Phellinus ignarius

063. Phellinus pomaceus

Hymenogasteraceae

215. Hymenogaster tener

Hysterangiaceae

215. Hysterangium coriaceum

Lycoperdaceae

217. Lycoperdon ericetorum = Bovista dermoxantha

219. Bovista nigrescens

219. Bovista plumbea

217. Lycoperdon giganteum = Calvatia gigantea

217. Lycoperdon excipuliforme = Handkea excipuliformis

217. Lycoperdon caelatum = Handkea utriformis

219. Lycoperdon echinatum

219. Lycoperdon molle

217. Lycoperdon perlatum

219. Lycoperdon pyriforme

219. Lycoperdon depressum = Vascellum pratense

Marasmiaceae

093. Armillaria mellea

109. Flammulina velutipes

107. Oudemansiella mucida

109. Macrocystidia cucumis

115. Marasmius alliaceus

115. Marasmius androsaceus

115. Marasmius lupuletorum

115. Marasmius oreades

115. Marasmius rotula

115. Marasmius scorodonius

115. Marasmius ramealis = Marasmiellus ramealis

115. Marasmius foetidus = Micromphala foetidum

115. Marasmius perforans = Micromphala perforans

113. Pseudohiatula esculenta = Strobilurus esculentus

107. Oudemansiella radicata = Xerula radicata

Melanogastraceae

215. Melanogaster variatus var. broomeianus = Melanogaster broomeanus

Meripilaceae

069. Tramates serialis = Antrodia serialis

069. Poria vaillantii = Antrodia vaillantii

075. Grifola frondosa

073. Grifola gigantea = Meripilus giganteus

Meruliaceae

051. Stereum purpureum = Chondrostereum purpureum

053. Merulius tremellosus = Phlebia tremellosa

Nidulariaceae

223. Crucibulum vulgare = Crucibulum laeve

223. Cyathus olla

223. Cyathus striatus

Octavianinaceae

215. Arcangeliella asterosperma = Octaviania asterosperma

Paxillaceae

195. Boletus lividus = Gyrodon lividus

185. Paxillus involutus

185. Paxillus atramentosus = Tapinella atramentosa

185. Paxillus panuoides = Tapinella panuoides

Peniophoraceae

051. Corticium quercinum = Peniophora quercina

Phallaceae

215. Mutinus caninus

215. Phallus hadriani

215. Phallus impudicus

Pleurotaceae

105. Pleurotus dryinus

107. Pleurotus ostreatus

Pluteaceae

119. Amanita citrina

119. Amanita excelsa

117. Amanita fulva

117. Amanita muscaria

119. Amanita pantherina

117. Amanita phalloides

119. Amanita porphyria

119. Amanita rubescens

000. Amanita strangulata (end papers)

117. Amanita vaginata

117. Amanita virosa

121. Limacella guttata

123. Pluteus aurantiorugosus

123. Pluteus cinereofuscus

121. Pluteus cervinus

123. Pluteus petasatus

123. Pluteus plautus

123. Pluteus lutescens = Pluteus romellii

123. Pluteus salicinus

121. Volvariella bombycina

121. Volvariella speciosa = Volvariella gloeocephala

121. Volvariella surrecta

Polyporaceae

065. Fomes fomentarius

073. Grifola sulphurea = Laetiporus sulphureus

071. Trametes betulina = Lenzites betulinus

107. Lentinus lepideus = Neolentinus lepideus

107. Panus torulosus = Panus conchatus

067. Phaeolus schweinitzii

075. Polyporus brumalis

075. Polyporus varius = Polyporus leptocephalus

075. Polyporus squamosus

071. Trametes cinnabarina = Pycnoporus cinnabarinus

069. Trametes gibbosa

069. Trametes hirsuta

069. Trametes versicolor

071. Trametes abietina = Trichaptum abietinum

Psathyrellaceae

141. Psathyrella lacrymabunda = Lacrymaria lacrymabunda

139. Coprinus hansenii = Parasola auricoma

139. Coprinus plicatilis = Parasola plicatilis

143. Psathyrella caput-medusae

141. Psathyrella condolleana

143. Psathyrella conopilea = Psathyrella conopilus

143. Psathyrella gracilis = Psathyrella corrugis

143. Psathyrella multipedata

141. Psathyrella hydrophilum = Psathyrella piluliformis

143. Psathyrella spadicea

141. Psathyrella spadiceogrisea

Pterulaceae

057. Pterula multifida

Ramariaceae

057. Ramaria botrytis

057. Ramaria invsalii = Ramaria eumorpha

057. Ramaria flava

057. Ramaria formosa

057. Ramaria stricta

Rhizopogonaceae

215. Rhizopogon luteolus

Russulaceae

209. Lactarius mitissimus = Lactarius aurantiacus

207. Lactarius azonites

213. Lactarius blennius

209. Lactarius camphoratus

209. Lactarius cyathula

213. Lactarius deliciosus

207. Lactarius fuliginosus

209. Lactarius fulvissimus

207. Lactarius glyciosmus

209. Lactarius helvus

211. Lactarius pallidus

207. Lactarius piperatus

211. Lactarius pyrogalus

211. Lactarius quietus

213. Lactarius repraesentaneus

211. Lactarius resimus

209. Lactarius rufus

209. Lactarius subdulcis

209. Lactarius tabidus

211. Lactarius torminosus

213. Lactarius turpis

213. Lactarius uvidus

207. Lactarius vellereus

213. Lactarius vietus

207. Lactarius volemus

203. Russula aeruginea

203. Russula atropurpurea

205. Russula aurata

197. Russula claroflava

199. Russula cyanoxantha

205. Russula decolorans

197. Russula delica

203. Russula emetica

197. Russula fellea

197. Russula foetens

205. Russula nauseosa

197. Russula nigricans

203. Russula nitida

203. Russula nobilis

205. Russula olivacea

199. Russula ochroleuca

205. Russula paludosa

201. Russula puellaris

203. Russula queletii

201. Russula lepida = Russula rosea

201. Russula sanguinea

199. Russula solaris

199. Russula vesca

199. Russula violeipes

201. Russula virescens

201. Russula xerampelina

Schizophyllaceae

105. Schizophyllum commune

Schizoporaceae

067. Oxyporus populinus

071. Irpex obliquus = Schizopora paradoxa

Sclerodermataceae

223. Scleroderma aurantium

223. Scleroderma verrucosum

Sparassidaceae

057. Sparassis crispa

Steriaceae

051. Stereum hirsutum

051. Stereum rugosum

051. Stereum sanguinolentum

Strophariaceae

147. Hyophloma capnoides

147. Hypholoma fasciculare

147. Hypholoma sublateritium = Hypholoma lateritium

147. Hypholoma dispersum = Hypholoma marginatum

147. Hypholoma radicosum

147. Hypholoma udum

153. Pholiota mutabilis = Kuehneromyces mutabilis

151. Pholiota adiposa

151. Pholiota alnicola

151. Pholiota astragalina

151. Pholiota aurivella

149. Pholiota flammans

151. Pholiota carbonaria = Pholiota highlandensis

151. Pholiota lenta

151. Pholiota lucifera

149. Pholiota destruens = Pholiota populnea

149. Pholiota squarrosa

149. Psilocybe coprophila

149. Psilocybe montana

149. Psilocybe semilanceolata

145. Stropharia aeruginosa

145. Stropharia coronilla

145. Stropharia hornemannii

145. Stropharia semiglobata

147. Hypholoma squamosum = Stropharia squamosa

Suillaceae

189. Boletus bovinus = Suillus bovinus

187. Boletus elegans = Suillus grevillei (?)

189. Boletus granulatus = Suillus granulatus

187. Boletus luteus = Suillus luteus

189. Boletus variegatus = Suillus variegatus

Thelephoraceae

053. Thelephora palmata

053. Thelephora terrestris

Tremellaceae

225. Tremella encephala

225. Tremella mesenterica

Tricholomataceae

095. Clitocybe clavipes = Ampulloclitocybe clavipes

099. Omphalina sphagnicola = Arrhenia sphagnicola

081. Asterophora lycoperdoides

081. Asterophora parasitica

083. Tricholoma pseudoflammula (unlisted binomial) = Calocybe chrysenteron?

083. Tricholoma gambosum = Calocybe gambosa

103. Cantharellula umbonata

097. Clitocybe dealbata

097. Clitocybe fragrans

095. Clitocybe geotropa

095. Clitocybe infundibuliformis

093. Clitocybe nebularis

095. Clitocybe odora

097. Clitocybe rivulosa

097. Clitocybe langei = Clitocybe vibecina

101. Collybia butyracea

101. Collybia confluens

101. Collybia dryophila

103. Collybia fuscopurpurea = Collybia fagiphila

101. Collybia fusipes

101. Collybia maculata

101. Collybia peronata

103. Collybia tuberosa

129. Cystoderma amianthinum

129. Cystoderma granulosum

129. Cystoderma carcharias

113. Mycena bisphaerigera = Fayodia bisphaerigera

079. Hygrophorus citrinus = Hygrocybe citrina

079. Hygrophorus conicus = Hygrocybe conica

079. Hygrophorus laetus = Hygrocybe laeta

077. Hygrophorus niveus = Hygrocybe nivea

077. Hygrophorus pratensis = Hygrocybe pratensis

079. Hygrophorus psittacinus = Hygrocybe psittacina

079. Hygrophorus puniceus = Hygrocybe punicea

079. Hygrophorus turundus = Hygrocybe turunda

077. Hygrophorus agathosmus

079. Hygrophorus camarophyllus

077. Hygrophorus dichrous

077. Hygrophorus eburneus

077. Hygrophorus hypothejus

077. Hygrophorus olivaceoalbus

077. Hygrophorus pustulatus

097. Clitocybe gigantea = Leucopaxillus giganteus

095. Clitocybe flaccida = Lepista flaccida

091. Tricholoma saevum = Lepista saeva

091. Tricholoma nudum = Lepista nuda

099. Omphalina ericetorum = Lichenomphalia umbellifera

081. Lyophyllum connatum

081. Lyophyllum decastes

093. Tricholomopsis platyphylla = Megacollybia platyphylla

103. Melanoleuca cognata

103. Melanoleuca melaleuca

113. Mycena adonis

111. Mycena alcalina

111. Mycena crocata

111. Mycena epipterygia

113. Mycena flavoalba

109. Mycena galericulata

111. Mycena galopus

111. Mycena haematopus

109. Mycena inclinata

113. Mycena metata

111. Mycena polygramma

113. Mycena pura

109. Mycena tintinnabulum

111. Mycena vitilis

113. Mycena vulgaris

097. Clitocybe asterospora = Omphaliaster asterosporus

099. Omphalina pyxidata

105. Panellus mitis

105. Panellus serotinus

105. Panellus stypticus = Panellus stipticus

131. Phaeolepiota aurea

105. Panellus nidulans = Phyllotopsis nidulans

099. Clitocybe cyathiformis = Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis

099. Omphalina fibula = Rickenella fibula

099. Omphalina swartzii = Rickenella swartzii

083. Lyophyllum carbonarium = Tephrocybe anthracophila

083. Lyophyllum murinum = Tephrocybe murinum

083. Lyophyllum palustre = Tephrocybe palustris

083. Lyophyllum rancidum = Tephrocybe rancida

083. Lyophyllum tesquorum = Tephrocybe tylicolor

087. Tricholoma argyraceum

091. Tricholoma aurantium

087. Tricholoma cingulatum

085. Tricholoma columbetta

087. Tricholoma flavovirens = Tricholoma equestre

089. Tricholoma fulvum

089. Tricholoma imbricatum

085. Tricholoma inamoenum

083. Tricholoma lascivum

091. Tricholoma populinum

087. Tricholoma portentosum

089. Tricholoma psammopus

085. Tricholoma saponaceum

085. Tricholoma sudum

085. Tricholoma sulphureum

089. Tricholoma terreum

091. Tricholoma ustale

089. Tricholoma vaccinum

087. Tricholoma virgatum

093. Trichomolopsis rutilans

109. Xeromphalina campanella

Tulostomataceae

223. Tulostoma brumale


Edited 13 February 2008


Contents